Flag of Cayman Islands

Cayman Islands

Entities 

Our dataset contains 467 entities connected with the Cayman Islands. This may include sanctioned entities, politically-exposed persons (PEPs), and their close associates, or entities involved in criminal activity.

Politically-exposed persons (PEPs) 

The database contains 78 people identified as political office-holders connected with the Cayman Islands. Visit the EveryPolitician page for the Cayman Islands to understand which positions and office-holders we are tracking at the moment.

Learn more about the use of our PEP database in commercial settings, and our methodology for systematizing the data.

EveryPolitician.org

Data sources 

We include 2 data sources published by authorities or organizations based in the Cayman Islands. See our global list of data sources and our criteria for selecting datasets.

NamePublisherUpdatesEntities
Cayman Islands Members of ParliamentParliament of the Cayman Islands daily77
Cayman Islands Senior Judicial OfficersCayman Islands Judicial Administration weekly48

Sanctions programs targeting the Cayman Islands 

We are not yet including any programs targeting entities in the Cayman Islands.